Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kazuya Konaka

Stats

Birth Name: ๅฐไธญ ๅ’Œๅ“‰ Konaka Kazuya

Age: 61, born 8 February 1963

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Long-time Japanese action director, screenwriter and Producer. Within the Ultraman Series he had directed on Ultraman Dyna, Ultraman Nexus, and Ultraman Orb THE ORIGIN SAGA. He also has an older brother named Chiaki J. Konaka, who is also known as a writer of Ultraman Gaia series.
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ultraman Cosmos (2001)
Rating:
9.8
153 Watched
2. Astro Boy (2003)
Rating:
6.3
37 Watched
Rating:
8.5
17 Watched
Rating:
7.3
10 Watched
5. Ultraman Nexus (2004)
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
17 Watched
2. Vamp (2019)
Rating:
7.5
14 Watched
Rating:
8.5
8 want to see
Rating:
6.2
7 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched




Movies

Rating:
5.2
5 Watched
2. Bumpkin Soup (1985)
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

boogiepop1989 3 years, 3 months ago