Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kazuo Ishiguro

Age: 69, born 8 November 1954

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lorna MacDougall


Lists

64 votes
Nobel Prize in Literature (116 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
48 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
10 votes
'The Times' 50 Greatest British Writers.. (50 items)
list by Chani
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
People Quotes - Part 3 (52 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
My Favourite Authors (20 items)
list by Lauren
Published 8 years ago 1 comment

Kazuo Ishiguro Videos

Kazuo Ishiguro in Conversation

93 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (2), Novelist (2), Japanese (1), Writer (1), Author (1), Born 1954 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Never Let Me Go (2010)
Rating:
7.1
1090 Watched
Rating:
7.4
430 Watched
Rating:
7.3
86 Watched
Rating:
6.2
60 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Never Let Me Go (2005)
Rating:
7.7
41 want this
Rating:
7.8
12 own
Rating:
8.4
9 own
Rating:
6.7
10 want this
5. Never Let Me Go (2006)
Rating:
8
7 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
92 Watched
Rating:
7.8
29 Watched
Rating:
9.1
14 Watched
Rating:
9.5
2 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




TV written by

1 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

browser posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

coroner added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Nobel Prize in Literature (116 person items)

"2017 Motivation: "who, in novels of great emotional force, has uncovered the abyss beneath our illusory sense of connection with the world" "


Lauren added this to a list 8 years ago
My Favourite Authors (20 person items)
browser posted a video 8 years, 2 months ago