Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kazuhiro Furuhashi

Stats

Birth Name: 古橋 一浩, Furuhashi Kazuhiro

Age: 61, born 9 June 1960

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese anime director and supervisor, born in Hamamatsu, Shizuoka Prefecture. He is amongst anime's most foremost directors.
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ranma ½ (1989)
Rating:
7
378 Watched
Rating:
7.7
350 Watched
Rating:
8
210 Watched
4. Hunter x Hunter (1999)
Rating:
7.6
200 Watched
5. GetBackers (2002)
Rating:
6.9
39 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.5
18 Watched
1 want to see