Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Catherine Gloria Balotta

Born: 20 November 1925 Died: 21 January 2019

Country of origin: United States


Lists

60 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (928 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 9 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
5 votes
In Memoriam 2019 (72 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 11 comments
2 votes
Guests on The Muppet Show! (46 items)
list by Queen of Horror
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actress (1), Singer (1), Born 1925 (1), Died 2019 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1047 Watched
Rating:
6.1
296 Watched
3. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
206 Watched
Rating:
4.6
161 Watched
5. Due South (1994)
Rating:
6.6
140 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
3.1
310 Watched
2. Freaky Friday (1977)
Rating:
6.4
266 Watched
Rating:
5.1
13 Watched
5. Pandemonium (1982)
Rating:
5.5
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (928 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
In Memoriam 2019 (72 person items)

"Sunset: January 21, 2019 (Age: 93) Cause of Death: Kidney Cancer Claim to Fame: American Actress/Comedian/Singer, best known for TV Series "The Mothers-in-Law""


lechat voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Guests on The Muppet Show! (46 person items)