Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kathleen Walsh

Born: 27 August 1911 Died: 16 April 2005

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

65 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Directed by David Lean (163 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (1), 1950s (1), 1960s (1), 1970s (1), 1940s (1), Hammer Horror (1), Born 1911 (1), Died 2005 (1), Supporting Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Stage Fright (1950)
Rating:
7.1
173 Watched
2. Oliver Twist (1948)
Rating:
7.5
123 Watched
Rating:
7.5
69 Watched
4. Scrooge (1970)
Rating:
7.4
101 Watched
Rating:
7.3
60 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.7
225 Watched
2. Oliver Twist (1948)
Rating:
7.5
123 Watched
Rating:
7.5
69 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
255 Watched
Rating:
8.5
22 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 want to see
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

Onion Jack added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"KAY WALSH15 November 1911 Appearances: 1Stage Fright (1950)NELLIE GOODE"


MK-677 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"KAY WALSH 15 November 1911"