Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kay Rasmus Nielsen

Born: 12 March 1886 Died: 21 June 1957

Country of origin: Denmark


Lists

77 votes
Book Illustrators (13 items)
list by Gabi
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 8 comments

Photos

7 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Tags: Danish (2), Born 1886 (1), Died 1957 (1), Born March 12 (1), Art (1), Died June 21 (1), Artist (1), Illustrator (1), Fairy Tales (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

markfaure rated this 9/10 2 years, 7 months ago