Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Age: 39, born 25 October 1984

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Orlando Bloom


Lists

576 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 95 comments
286 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 40 comments
267 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 38 comments
244 votes
Photoshop me! *Updated 18.06.11* (40 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 52 comments
197 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 34 comments

Katy Perry Videos

Katy Perry's Cosmo Cover Shoot

1096 Views, 7 votes

Added 11 years ago


Katy Perry Sexy Silly Cover Shoot - Rolling Stone

2152 Views, 5 votes

Added 12 years ago


Katy Perry - Firework

287 Views, 5 votes

Added 13 years ago




Photos

162 votes
102 votes
80 votes
76 votes
67 votes

Description: Katy Perry was born Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson in Santa Barbara, California on October 25,1984. Perry was born the middle child of pastor parents, Mary Christine (Perry) and Maurice Keith Hudson. As the daughter of two pastors, she was not allowed to listen to anything but gospel music while growing up. She gained notoriety in 2008 after releasing the hit song "I Kissed a Girl." Her 2010 album Teenage Dream featured five songs that topped the U.S. Billboard Hot 100, earning her the distinction of being the first female artist to achieve the feat. She was voted Woman of the Year by Billboard in 2012. She was featured i ... (more)
Tags: Singer (33), American (22), Cute (21), Talentless (21), Hot (20), Beautiful (17), Female (16), Ugly (14), Brunette (14), Gorgeous (14), KEEP THAT HAIR SHORT (14), Annoying (13), Born 1984 (12), Boring (11), Talented (11), Female Perfection (10), Pretty (9)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5780 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2897 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1146 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
887 Watched
Rating:
6.2
838 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. One of the Boys (2008)
Rating:
7.5
70 own
Rating:
7.2
35 own
Rating:
8.2
12 own
Rating:
8
5 own
Rating:
8.6
7 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.7
700 Watched
2. Zoolander 2 (2016)
Rating:
4.9
238 Watched
3. The Smurfs 2 (2013)
Rating:
4.2
216 Watched
Rating:
6.5
151 Watched
Rating:
6.7
124 Watched




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 day, 10 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (248 animals items)

"12 images 1 over 300"


Jason voted for 2 images 2 days, 11 hours ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 1 week, 2 days ago

Fae Tae voted for 4 images 1 week, 2 days ago

chuckbb voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

Jason voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Xenomorph voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Blutarski voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago
chuckbb voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

USC220 voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 3 weeks ago

k1cam3 voted for 8 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

PAIX ET AMOUR voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted 2 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted 3 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted 7 images [View All] 3 weeks, 4 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Blutarski voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

fubard2 voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago
Xenomorph voted for 4 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 4 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 2 images 4 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 3 images 4 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 1 month ago

JDF61 voted for an image 1 month ago

chrisbarbaros posted 2 images 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 69 Next »