Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Catherine Ann Manning

Age: 69, born 14 October 1949

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

41 votes
Dr Who Companions (36 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 8 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Catherine Ann "Katy" Manning (born 14 October 1946, Guildford, Surrey, England) is an English actress best known for her part as the companion Jo Grant in the BBC science fiction television series Doctor Who. She has also made many theatre appearances, and is now an Australian citizen. In 2009 Manning moved back to the UK to pursue new acting work and currently lives in London.
Tags: Doctor Who (2), Actress (1), Jo Grant (1), British (1), English (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
341 Watched
Rating:
6.5
73 Watched
Rating:
5.7
50 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
8 Watched
Rating:
4.3
7 Watched
3. The Quest (1986)
Rating:
6.7
4 want to see
4. Eskimo Nell (1975)
Rating:
6.6
5 Watched
Rating:
4.7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

mychaloh rated this 10/10 4 weeks, 1 day ago
browser posted 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

bud rated this 10/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
browser posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

dar3d3v1l rated this 6/10 1 year ago
Colin Pratt rated this 5/10 1 year, 8 months ago
browser posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

michealoh rated this 10/10 2 years, 6 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Brad369 rated this 7/10 2 years, 9 months ago