Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maria Cristina Estella Marcella Jurado de Garcia

Born: 16 January 1924 Died: 5 July 2002

Country of origin: Mexico


Lists

48 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
44 votes
Brando - Never Bored When He's Involved (40 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 15 comments
21 votes
Dames (873 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
10 votes
Great Actresses (147 items)
list by Kenji
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Golden Globe Best Supporting Actress - Film (76 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Katy Jurado Videos

Movie Legends - Katy Jurado

58 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Katy Jurado was a Mexican actress. Born Maria Cristina Estela Marcela Jurado Garcia in Guadalajara, Mexico, she started her career in Hollywood and moved back to continue filming in Mexico. She co-starred in the movie Stay Away, Joe with Elvis Presley, and a role in the movie Nosotros Los Pobres with well-known Mexican actor Pedro Infante brought her fame. Her last acting performances were in Mexican soap operas.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. High Noon (1952)
Rating:
7.9
614 Watched
Rating:
7.7
271 Watched
3. One-Eyed Jacks (1961)
Rating:
7
114 Watched
Rating:
6.7
63 Watched
5. Trapeze (1956)
Rating:
6.3
52 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Baretta (1975)
Rating:
6.7
29 Watched
Rating:
7.3
21 Watched
Rating:
7.7
25 Watched
Rating:
8
26 Watched
Rating:
7.6
25 Watched




Update feed

kathy voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 20 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Dames (873 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

Kendraatje posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago

Dave voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

Lena posted 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago

chance voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago