Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ketevan Melua

Age: 36, born 16 September 1984

Country of origin: Georgia

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: James Toseland


Lists

250 votes
Around the world with Listal's members (105 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 122 comments
159 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8817 items)
list by Kat M
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
122 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/12/2019) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 5 years ago 5 comments
79 votes
My (Celebrity) Class (26 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
69 votes
The charm of curly hair (80 items)
list by Silvia
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 8 comments

Katie Melua Videos

Katie Melua - Nine Million Bicycles

87 Views, 3 votes

Added 9 years ago


Katie Melua - A Happy Place

60 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Katie Melua - Closest Thing To Crazy

49 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

23 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Ketevan "Katie" Melua (Georgian: ქეთევან "ქეთი" მელუა; born 16 September 1984) is a Georgian-born British singer, songwriter and musician. She moved to Northern Ireland at the age of eight and then to England at fourteen. Melua is signed to the small Dramatico record label, under the management of composer Mike Batt, and made her musical debut in 2003. In 2006, she was the United Kingdom's best-selling female artist and Europe's highest selling
Tags: Georgia (2), British (2), Georgian (2), 2 (1), Singer (1), Canadian (1), Russian (1), European (1), Petite (1), Musician (1), Holy Shit (1), 5+ (1), Curly Hair (1), Brunette (1), Born In 1984 (1), Smile (1), Eyes (1), Hairs (1), Cute (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

1. Grindhouse (2007)
Rating:
7.3
1426 Watched
2. Don't (2007)
Rating:
4
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
252 Watched
Rating:
6.8
184 Watched
Rating:
7.5
164 Watched
Rating:
7.9
61 Watched
5. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4.7
48 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
16 own
Rating:
8
12 own
3. Piece By Piece (2006)
Rating:
8.6
11 own
Rating:
8.2
4 own
Rating:
8.7
6 own




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

tijtij voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for 11 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd added this to a list 5 months ago
Standout Beauties (1267 person items)
Henny voted for 2 images 8 months ago

ChihuahuaDaddy voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

jemate voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

gidi added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
People to admire (137 person items)
django123 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

deco2 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2012 ♥ (66 person items)

"♥ Katie Melua & James Toseland ♥ "


Dave voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

David Roffidal voted for 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
The One (1383 beauty items)

" The Age of Katie Melua "


jojoba voted for an image 2 years ago

r5000 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

r5000 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

r5000 voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

r5000 voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

r5000 voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

r5000 voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

r5000 voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

r5000 voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

r5000 voted for 5 images 2 years, 2 months ago

David Roffidal voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Andyb2 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Ricky F added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
tijtij voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

lilski voted for 58 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »