Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katie Dianne Featherston

Age: 38, born 20 October 1982

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

53 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
44 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
Female Horror Symbol (26 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
born in year 1982 (305 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 3 months ago
3 votes
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#15) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 4 years, 4 months ago

Katie Featherston Videos

Paranormal Activity 4 KATIE FEATHERSTON

37 Views

Added 7 years ago


Katie Featherston

35 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

17 votes
15 votes
12 votes
10 votes
8 votes

American actress. She is best known for playing the role of Katie, the main antagonist of the Paranormal Activity series. Featherston was born in Texas on October 20, 1982. She has a younger brother and a younger sister back home along with a family to whom she is very close. Katie attended Southern Methodist University where she majored in acting. After graduating with a BFA in 2005, she moved to Los Angeles.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
1905 Watched
Rating:
5.2
829 Watched
Rating:
5.4
558 Watched
Rating:
4.3
324 Watched
Rating:
4.1
168 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
253 Watched
2. Big Little Lies (2017)
Rating:
8.2
154 Watched
3. The River (2012)
Rating:
6.6
74 Watched
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Becoming (2015)
0 want to see




Update feed

romison18 voted for an image 5 days, 3 hours ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

looksharp voted for 5 images 2 years, 1 month ago

jojoba voted for 33 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

fantazjusz voted for 5 images 2 years, 11 months ago

lilski voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

compcua added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Who's the best Snow White ? (67 person items)
compcua posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#15) (50 person items)
Zeke21 voted for 28 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

Jason voted for 8 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago