Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katherine Anne Couric

Age: 64, born 7 January 1957

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: John Molner


Lists

283 votes
Funniest Celebrity Candids Of 2009 (23 items)
list by Dan
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 41 comments
112 votes
Miss Marilyn's look-alike (31 items)
list by Isis
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 34 comments
45 votes
2015 Met Gala (149 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
42 votes
More! More! (38 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
41 votes
All The News That's Fit to List! (27 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Photos

10 votes
8 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Katie Couric is an American television journalist, author and talk-show host.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1780 Watched
2. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1425 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1095 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1080 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
858 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. I Am Legend (2007)
Rating:
6.7
4203 Watched
2. Shark Tale (2004)
Rating:
5.5
2938 Watched
Rating:
5.7
2783 Watched
4. Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1713 Watched
Rating:
6.8
292 Watched




Books

0 want this




TV written by

Rating:
5.5
1 want to see




Update feed

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Hssine posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2014 โ™ฅ (74 person items)

"โ™ฅ Katie Couric & John Molner โ™ฅ "


Zippyjet voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
LRDVDR voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
A.Lozano added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Dames (845 person items)
chance voted for 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

maelstrom9999 voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 12 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2016 (110 fashion items)
mr cash man voted for an image 5 years ago