Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katherine Chang

Age: 24, born 3 May 1995

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

300 votes
young actresses (1027 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
178 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1731 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
50 votes
Your Lips Are Pretty Too! (24 items)
list by Incandescent Sonder
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
35 votes
stars in teen vogue (247 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
30 votes
born in year 1995 (132 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 4 comments

Katie Chang Videos

windy city live Katie Chang / 18 June 2013

20 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Katie Chang (born 1995) is an American actress, known for her roles in Sofia Coppola's The Bling Ring, and A Birder's Guide to Everything. Chang was born in Chicago, Illinois but was raised in the suburb of Winnetka, Illinois. She is of one quarter Korean descent. Chang earned praise for her portrayal of Rebecca, the titular group's ringleader, in The Bling Ring. Rolling Stone described her as "mesmerizing", while the Chicago Tribune called her a "performer of serious promise". The Hollywood Reporter said she "marks herself as someone to watch", and the Daily Herald noted her "impressivel ... (more)
Tags: Born 1995 (4), American (3), Actress (3), Brunette (2), Asian (2), Female (2), Korean (2), Born In 1995 (2), Euroasian (1), Beauty (1), 1995 (1), Adorable (1), Brown Eyes (1), Cute (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
569 Watched
Rating:
5.8
21 want to see
Rating:
4.1
22 Watched
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched
5. Imperfections (2016)
2 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.8
59 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 1 month ago
Actresses (364 person items)
krosis voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Johnny Love voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Johnny Love rated this 7/10 3 months, 4 weeks ago
StealthRUSH added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
jonslist rated this 10/10 6 months, 1 week ago
zhekin rated this 9/10 7 months, 1 week ago
krosis rated this 9/10 7 months, 4 weeks ago
bluemelody voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

djjetz rated this 5/10 1 year ago
Felipe Unger rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
smolsnail posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

3ZOOZ voted for 16 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

jojoba voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

bluemelody voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

bluemelody voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

bluemelody voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

bluemelody rated this 8/10 1 year, 6 months ago
carnamau rated this 6/10 1 year, 7 months ago
danghost rated this 7/10 1 year, 11 months ago
The Eggman rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago
The Eggman voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Mikkel rated this 8/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Rodimus added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
ginofavara rated this 8/10 2 years, 9 months ago
mavis410 rated this 4/10 2 years, 9 months ago
MUZE voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

irishblue rated this 7/10 3 years, 5 months ago