Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kathrin Kühnel

Age: 45, born 10 January 1977

Born and residing in: Germany

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

17 votes
Deutsche Schauspielerin (2) (1000 items)
list by Henny
Published 2 years, 11 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: After graduation Kathrin Kiihnel moved to Berlin. However, originally, to devote himself to painting, she discovered a year later, her talent for acting. She placed successfully in 1997 when Liz theater before. Two years later she was in the 1999 film The surveyor for the first time on camera. 2001 followed with the film Be.Angeled the first movie. Their training in vocal training, she completed at Margaret stone houses in Berlin and in the theater with Professor Michael Keller, also in Berlin. In addition to her acting Kathrin Kiihnel studied psychology. In 2003, the Kiihnel Günter Strack TV Award for Best Actress for her r ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
751 Watched
Rating:
3
4 want to see
3. Aschermittwoch (2007)
0 want to see
4. Herzentöter (2006)
0 want to see
5. Sunny (2007)
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched
Rating:
6.7
12 Watched
3. SOKO Köln (2003)
Rating:
5.8
8 Watched
4. SOKO Leipzig (2001)
Rating:
8.2
6 Watched
Rating:
6.5
5 Watched




Update feed

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Henny posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Henny added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Deutsche Schauspielerin (2) (1000 person items)