Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kathleen Madigan

Stats

Birth Name: Kathleen Elizabeth Madigan

Age: 58, born 30 September 1965

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

12 votes
The Funniest Female Comedians of All Time (104 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Comediantes/comedians. (66 items)
list by PCA
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Kathleen Madigan is an Irish-American comedian and TV personality. In addition to her stand up comedy performances, she is a regular guest on a variety of U.S. television programs.
Tags: American (2), Stand-up (1), Actress (1), Comedian (1), Comedienne (1), Missouri (1), Born 1965 (1), Podcaster (1), Irish-American (1), Funny Bone (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
6.9
280 Watched
Rating:
7.9
271 Watched
4. The View (1997)
Rating:
4.7
103 Watched
Rating:
6.7
73 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
11 Watched
2. Skum Rocks! (2013)
Rating:
7
5 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
5. The Opening Act (2020)
Rating:
6
1 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
9.4
7 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched




Music

1 want this




Update feed

PCA added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Comediantes/comedians. (66 funny items)