Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katherine Jenkins

Age: 43, born 29 June 1980

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Andrew Levitas


Lists

183 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
176 votes
Yes, in Fact She IS Cute! (The Original) (99 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
97 votes
Jeans and Heels (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
80 votes
At The Piano (57 items)
list by Laín Coubert
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
60 votes
Beautiful Women and Can Sing Too (UPDATED 2024) (50 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 10 comments

Katherine Jenkins Videos

Band of Brothers - Main Title 'Requiem for a Soldier' Song

190 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago




Photos

22 votes
21 votes
18 votes
18 votes
16 votes

Description: Welsh lyric mezzo-soprano, singer and songwriter. She is a popular classical-crossover singerwho performs across a spectrum of operatic arias, popular songs, musical theatre and hymns. Jenkins was born in Neath, Wales,where she and her sister Laura were raised by their parents Selwyn John and Susan. She has half-sisters from her father's first marriage, neither of whom she has met. She attended Alderman Davies Church in Wales Primary School in Neath and later Dwr-y-Felin Comprehensive School, received A grades in GCSEs and A Levels and participated in productions such as Calamity Jane and Guys and Dolls. She attended singi ... (more)
Tags: Singer (7), Blonde (5), British (3), Female (3), Welsh (3), Blue Eyes (3), Curvy (3), UK (2), Vocalist (2), Born 1980 (2), Beautiful (2), Great Eyes (1), Awesome Bosom (1), Born In June (1), Great Legs (1), June 29 (1), Amazing Singer (1), Mien (1), Glamorgan Wales UK (1), Born In 1980 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1792 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
5.7
335 Watched
Rating:
7.9
271 Watched
Rating:
5.8
246 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Believe (2009)
Rating:
9
2 own
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
9
1 want this
4. Premiere (2009)
Rating:
10
0 want this
5. Daydream (2011)
Rating:
8.5
1 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
13 Watched
2. Dream Horse (2021)
Rating:
6.8
9 Watched
3. A-List (2006)
Rating:
9
1 want to see
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
1
1 Watched




Update feed

ff1161 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Jason posted 13 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Watcher voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Chris Davies posted 59 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Chris Davies posted 24 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 6 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Music2023 voted for an image 10 months ago

usr4626274 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

usr4626274 voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago
Chris Davies voted for 15 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

greenarrow voted for an image 1 year ago

listalbob voted for 4 images 1 year ago

Chris Davies voted for 22 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

shivanigupta voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Person 101505 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

poluza112 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

romison18 voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Maximum Attack voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

topfe voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

topfe added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Classic Ladies (96 beauty items)
Kev64 posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

greenarrow voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

topfe added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Top 100 Ladies (100 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Katherine Jenkins29 June 1980Jenkins has 2 children:• Aaliyah Reign Levitas (2015);• Robert Selwyn Levitas (2018);"


topfe voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

darakan72 voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »