Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katherine Marie Heigl

Age: 45, born 24 November 1978

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Josh Kelley


Lists

350 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 3 months, 1 week ago 47 comments
226 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 28 comments
202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 34 comments
196 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 19 comments
185 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 5 comments

Katherine Heigl Videos

Katherine Heigl Interview - One for the Money

334 Views

Added 11 years ago


Emmy 2007 Pronounce Heigl

133 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

104 votes
100 votes
58 votes
57 votes
46 votes

Description: Katherine Heigl was an experienced movie actress by the time she was cast as one of the out-of-this-world teenagers on WB's Roswell in 1999. Born and raised in Connecticut, Heigl began modeling and appearing in TV ads as a child. After making her film debut in That Night (1992), Heigl balanced movie work with high school, playing a small role in Steven Soderbergh's Depression-era drama King of the Hill (1993), starring as Gérard Depardieu's difficult daughter in My Father the Hero (1994), and Steven Seagal's niece in the action sequel Under Siege 2: Dark Territory (1995). Heigl headed to Los Angeles after high school to make ac ... (more)
Tags: Actress (39), Blonde (21), American (18), Beautiful (13), Female (11), Hot (8), Born 1978 (8), Overrated (5), Roswell (4), Grey's Anatomy (4), Lovely (4), Green Eyes (4), Dumb (3), Pretty (3), Thong (3), Bimbo (3), Big Mouth (3), Kitty Litter Commercials (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Knocked Up (2007)
Rating:
6.4
2614 Watched
2. 27 Dresses (2008)
Rating:
5.9
1428 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1349 Watched
Rating:
5
1094 Watched
5. Killers (2010)
Rating:
5.4
687 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2487 Watched
2. Roswell (1999)
Rating:
6.7
790 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
5. Suits (2011)
Rating:
7.9
434 Watched




Update feed

TRUMP voted for an image 2 days, 11 hours ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 5 days, 6 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (268 person items)

"2 images"


Mlle Henny voted for 15 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

Battleax voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

L90 added this to a list 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"Movies:• Prince Valiant (1997) : Stabbed with a sword in her chest by an enemy knight when she rushes in front of Stephen Moyer to save him. She is later brought back to life by divine intervention when Stephen pleads with the gods to save her. • Stand-Ins (1997) : Shot to death. • Valentine (2001) : Throat slit by David Boreanaz after she tries to hide inside a body bag in the morgue. • Home Sweet Hell (2015) : Killed in an explosion after Patrick Wilson causes a gas leak in the garage "


Battleax voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

alison15 voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Battleax voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 10 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

dracentaur voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

alison15 voted for 15 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
osho81 voted for 31 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Maudea96 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

osho81 voted for 24 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 3 images 4 months ago

Mlle Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

soc73 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 5 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

noname2000 voted for an image 5 months ago

minervaa voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 voted for 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Xenomorph voted for 4 images 6 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 6 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 6 months ago

deigismon posted 3 images 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 6 months ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Eunomia• The goddess of good order and lawful conduct. She was associated with the internal stability of a state, including the enactment of good laws and the maintenance of civil order. She was also the spring-time goddess of green pastures.• Daughter of Zeus and Themis and thus sister of Dike and Eirene.• One of the Second Generation of the Horae along with her sisters Dike and Eirene "


gwadran voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
lovedriver voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 16 images [View All] 9 months ago

Maudea96 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 12 Next »