Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kathryn Ann Sackhoff

Age: 41, born 8 April 1980

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Robin Gadsby


Lists

333 votes
Women With Weapons (454 items)
list by Kev64
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 47 comments
192 votes
Last Supper (43 items)
list by Nusch
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
160 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
139 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/12/2019) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
107 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 49 comments

Katee Sackhoff Videos

Interview Katee Sackhoff Part 1

322 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

19 votes
18 votes
16 votes
16 votes
15 votes

Description: Katee Sackhoff [ born: Kathryn Ann Sackhoff on April 8, 1980 in Portland, Oregon ] is an American actress known mainly for playing Captain Kara "Starbuck" Thrace on the Sci Fi Channel's "Battlestar Galactica". In 2004, she was nominated for the Saturn Award for Best Supporting Actress on Television for her work in the Battlestar Galactica mini-series. In May 2006, she won the Saturn Award for the same role. She has also starred in the horror-thriller White Noise: The Light and the eighth season of 24 as Dana Walsh. She currently co-stars in the A&E series Longmire as Deputy Sheriff Vic Moretti. Sackho ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3674 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3122 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2508 Watched
4. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1922 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1617 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.3
496 Watched
2. Riddick (2013)
Rating:
6.2
397 Watched
3. Oculus (2014)
Rating:
6.2
343 Watched
Rating:
7
198 Watched
Rating:
6.8
124 Watched




Update feed

congafan voted for 8 images [View All] 4 days, 10 hours ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 4 days, 10 hours ago
Planet Hot (1962 person items)

" 328. (2021)"


congafan voted for 8 images [View All] 4 days, 12 hours ago

Person 135059 posted 3 images [View All] 6 days, 21 hours ago

alienbutt voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 39 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for 5 images 3 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Chris Davies voted for 14 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Minerva13 posted 28 images [View All] 5 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 22 images [View All] 5 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago
R607 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

default3 voted for an image 7 months ago
Chris Davies voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 8 months ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Kathryn Ann SackhoffAmerican Actressโ€ข Luxembourgish;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข English;โ€ข German;โ€ข Syrian-Lebanese; "


Madinina voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

faster voted for 4 images 10 months, 1 week ago

snipehunt voted for 4 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 23 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

JR1220 voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

The General voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago
thebruce voted for 27 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Kathryn Ann SackhoffAmerican Actress "


Look Left voted for 2 images 11 months, 4 weeks ago

steve1955 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Peco added this to a list 1 year ago
Estadounidenses (625 beauty items)

« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »