Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daphne Katherine Reid

Born: 4 November 1930 Died: 27 March 1993

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Kate Reid (4 November 1930 โ€“ 27 March 1993) was an English-born Canadian stage, film and television actress.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
209 Watched
Rating:
7.1
155 Watched
3. Equus (1977)
Rating:
7.4
107 want to see
Rating:
7.6
62 Watched
5. Death Ship (1980)
Rating:
4.6
44 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dallas (1978)
Rating:
6
228 Watched
Rating:
7.7
173 Watched
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched
Rating:
6.8
68 Watched
Rating:
7.7
40 Watched