Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frances M. Carroll

Born: 10 August 1939 Died: 30 March 2014

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

62 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years, 7 months ago
47 votes
Classic Beautiful Betties (25 items)
list by JStone
Published 7 years ago
16 votes
British Comedy: The Two Ronnies (146 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 2 years, 8 months ago
14 votes
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years, 1 month ago
13 votes
Dames (727 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 2 years, 8 months ago

Kate O'Mara Videos



Photos

11 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes
7 votes

Description: Kate O'Mara was an English film, stage and television actress. She is perhaps most widely known for her role as Caress Morell, the scheming sister of Alexis Colby in the 1980s American primetime soap opera Dynasty, though is also known for playing other villains such as The Rani in Doctor Who and Laura Wilde in Howards' Way. Born as Frances M. Carroll, the daughter of John F. Carroll and actress Hazel Bainbridge (b. 1909/1910 – d. 7 January 1998). Her younger sister is actress Belinda Carroll. After boarding school she attended Art school before becoming a full-time actress. She had an out of wedlock son, Chris Linde, whom ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 4 days, 6 hours ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (409 person items)

"1 image"


looksharp voted for 6 images [View All] 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Dave voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

perod voted for an image 1 month ago

Zeke21 posted a comment on this image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

"with veronica carlson"


francepaulette voted for 9 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 9 images [View All] 9 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 20 images [View All] 9 months, 4 weeks ago

RGT voted for 9 images [View All] 11 months ago

Ricky voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Granville Barte voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Dave voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 tv items)

" KATE O'MARA1 episode (1976) in... APWEW: Mademoiselle from I'm-in-Tears (Special 1976) "


FLAVIUS voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 18 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Viro voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Dames (727 person items)
Dina voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

servant voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"KATE O'MARA 10 August 1939 The Horror of Frankenstein (1970)ALSO APPEARED IN: Captain Clegg (1962) The Vampire Lovers (1970)"


Kandi voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

pdgregg added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Hammer Films stars (27 person items)
Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
British Comedy: The Two Ronnies (146 tv items)

" KATE O'MARA3 episodes (1977) in... Stop You're Killing Me (S6E3) "


Kandi voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago