Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kate Marie Nash

Age: 35, born 6 July 1987

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

124 votes
The UK's Most Gorgeous Women (205 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
92 votes
Baby, You'll learn how to fly! (188 items)
list by Flรก
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 12 comments
77 votes
balloons (171 items)
list by Lia
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 17 comments
65 votes
Red Haired Ladies (129 items)
list by jolieadlar
Published 10 years ago 6 comments
59 votes
Beautiful Women and Can Sing Too (UPDATED 2021) (48 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 10 comments

Kate Nash Videos

I Hate You This Christmas - Kate Nash

59 Views

Added 8 years ago


Kate Nash - Call Me

55 Views

Added 4 years ago



View all Kate Nash videos

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Kate Marie Nash (born 6 July 1987) is a British born singer based in London. She had a UK #2 hit "Foundations" in 2007, followed by the platinum selling UK number 1 album "Made of Bricks". She was named Best Female Artist at the 2008 BRIT Awards. In 2007, after releasing a limited copy vinyl of her debut single "Caroline's a Victim", Nash signed a recording contract with Fiction Records and released her debut studio album, entitled "Made of Bricks". The album went straight to number one in the UK Singles Chart and also charted in several other countries including the USA, Ireland and Franc ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
6.7
261 Watched
Rating:
7.7
248 Watched
Rating:
7.5
164 Watched
5. GLOW (2017)
Rating:
7.3
96 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
36 own
Rating:
7.5
5 own
3. Foundations (2007)
Rating:
8.5
3 own
Rating:
7.6
3 own
5. Made of Bricks (2008)
Rating:
7
2 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Syrup (2013)
Rating:
5.5
51 Watched
Rating:
6.5
30 want to see
Rating:
7.3
11 Watched
4. Powder Room (2013)
Rating:
5.8
11 Watched




Update feed

rico650 voted for 11 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Fae Tae voted for 3 images 1 year ago

Fae Tae voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Fae Tae voted for 29 images [View All] 1 year ago

Fae Tae voted for 34 images [View All] 1 year ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Female Music Artists (430 person items)

"Kate Marie Nash6 July 1987โ€ข 4 Albuns Released;โ€ข 22 Singles Released;โ€ข 8 Colaborations;โ€ข 8 Wins & 15 Nominations;Genres: Indie Pop, Indie Rock, Garage Punk & Grunge;Instruments: Vocals, Guitar, Bass & Piano;"


Henny voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

saverla voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Fae Tae voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Emmabell added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Emmabell voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

donpa voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Zane added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Seen Live (243 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
SAG Awards 2019 (114 person items)
Helen voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Ricky F voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Ricky F posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

brianesr voted for 4 images 4 years, 1 month ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Andyb2 voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 15 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

psow voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
SAG Awards 2018 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

django123 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »