Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katherine Kiernan Maria Mulgrew

Age: 65, born 29 April 1955

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tim Hagan


Lists

72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 16 comments
40 votes
Orange Is the New Black Characters (54 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
35 votes
150 Greatest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (140 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 29 comments
27 votes
Star Trek's Captains (12 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
26 votes
Emmy Awards 2014 (151 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Kate Mulgrew Videos

Kate Mulgrew Documentary - 04/19/12

93 Views

Added 8 years ago


Kate Mulgrew on Jon Stewart - 02/10/1995

89 Views

Added 8 years ago


Kate Mulgrew on Rosie O'Donnell Show

51 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Katherine Kiernan Mulgrew, or Kate Mulgrew, was born on April 29, 1955. She grew up in Dubuque, Iowa, being the oldest girl in an Irish Catholic family of 8. When Kate, as a 12-year-old, expressed an interest in acting, her mother, Joan, brought home biographies of great actresses and sent Kate to summer acting schools. At age 17, she left home and traveled to New York City to study acting. At New York University, she was accepted into Stella Adler's Conservatory. At the end of her junior year, she left the university to commit herself full time to her craft. Her early career included portraying Mary Ryan for two years on the AB ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1779 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1278 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1094 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1081 Watched
5. Cheers (1982)
Rating:
6.8
836 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
547 Watched
Rating:
5.8
414 Watched
3. Camp Nowhere (1994)
Rating:
6.2
133 Watched
Rating:
6.4
83 Watched
5. Trekkies (1997) (2002)
Rating:
6.7
37 Watched




Update feed

QUESTMAKER posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Ricky HBK Romani voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

perod voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Most Badass Women of Sci-Fy (20 person items)

"Captain Janeway, Star Trek: Voyager Kate Mulgrew as Captain Kathryn Janeway in Star Trek: Voyager."


DuckNation added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
My Favorite Star Trek Characters (30 person items)

" Character: Kathryn Janeway "


Zero11 voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

lechat voted for an image 4 years ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
rose77 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Year of the Goat (60 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

irishblue voted for 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago