Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kate Mansi

Age: 32, born 15 September 1988

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

37 votes
How I Met Beautiful Women Before Your Mother (200 items)
list by Stehako
Published 6 years, 8 months ago
34 votes
The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 2015 (57 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 6 years ago 1 comment

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Kate Mansi grew up in Southern California as the middle child of a large Italian/Irish family. Mansi trained as a dancer from a very young age both in NY and LA. She joined the Pacific Festival Ballet at just 15 years of age. While in high school Kate developed an interest in acting which was nurtured by her drama teacher. Kate went on to study film and public relations at Pepperdine University in Malibu. In 2007 she placed second in the National Womack Speech competition and the following year she traveled to the Dominican Republic and Haiti to volunteer with Orphanage Outreach. After graduating with a Bachelor of Arts degree f ... (more)
Tags: Dool (1), Abigail Deveraux (1), Soap Diva (1), Kate Mansi (1), Brown Eyes (1), Petite (1), Abby Deveraux (1), Caucasian (1), Days Of Our Lives (1), Italian (1), Brunette (1), Blonde (1), Nbc (1), Actress (1), Soap Opera (1), American (1), Short (1), Irish (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2845 Watched
Rating:
5.5
148 Watched
3. The Talk (2010)
Rating:
6.8
26 Watched
Rating:
5.5
3 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1 Watched
1 want to see
1 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

texan voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

thejim posted 17 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

baseball9000 voted for 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 4 years, 2 months ago

perod voted for an image 5 years ago

irishblue voted for an image 5 years ago