Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katie Irene Kreider

Age: 44, born 28 March 1975

Country of origin: United States


Lists

154 votes
Oxygen Thieves! (POLL) (60 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 weeks, 1 day ago 85 comments
81 votes
Not Having a Good Day? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
65 votes
The Keystone State (71 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
62 votes
Does This Make My Butt Look Big, Too? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
54 votes
Mad Stars (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 8 comments

Kate Gosselin Videos



Photos

6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Katie Irene "Kate" Gosselin (née Kreider; born March 28, 1975) is an American television personality. Gosselin achieved national recognition on the reality show Jon & Kate Plus 8, in which she and her then-husband Jon Gosselin are profiled as they raise their atypical family of sextuplets and twins. Gosselin was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. She became a registered nurse after completing a diploma program at The Reading Hospital and Medical Center in Reading, Pennsylvania. She then worked as a labor and delivery nurse at Reading Hospital until 2004. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
450 Watched
Rating:
5.4
259 Watched
Rating:
6.4
247 Watched
Rating:
5.2
179 Watched
Rating:
5.6
99 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Oxygen Thieves! (POLL) (60 person items)

" I am NOT amused,... "


KLH voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

KLH voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Hardcore32 voted for 13 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted 17 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

lechat voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Milena added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Milena added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Famous People Born in 1975 (94 person items)
irishblue voted for 5 images 4 years ago