Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kate Cutler

Stats

Birth Name: Kate Ellen Louisa Cutler

Born: 14 August 1864 Died: 14 May 1955

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Major Charles Dudley Ward


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Kate Ellen Louisa Cutler (14 August 1864 – 14 May 1955) was an English singer and actress, known in the late nineteenth and early twentieth centuries as an ingénue in musical comedies, and later as a character actress in comic and dramatic plays. She is possibly best known for walking out of the lead role in Noël Coward's The Vortex in 1924 shortly before opening night.
Tags: Born 1864 (1), Actress (1), Singer (1), Died 1955 (1), Stage Actress (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
71 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched
1 want to see
5. The Black Mask (1935)
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 19 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago