Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Catherine Bush

Age: 64, born 30 July 1958

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Danny McIntosh


Lists

128 votes
Listal's 100 best Music Artists(The Results) (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 78 comments
99 votes
Music Videos Inspired by Movies (37 items)
list by Alix
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
75 votes
History Of India & British Colonialism. (11 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
56 votes
Most Beautiful Women - My Favorites (152 items)
list by cinephile96
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
51 votes
Favorite British Female Singers (26 items)
list by kathy
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 6 comments

Kate Bush Videos

Kate Bush - The Dreaming - Official Music Video

127 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Kate Bush - Hammer Horror - Official Music Video

88 Views, 2 votes

Added 6 years ago


Kate Bush - Kashka From Baghdad (Live 1978)

60 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago



View all Kate Bush videos

Photos

24 votes
16 votes
15 votes
14 votes
14 votes

Description: English singer-songwriter, musician and record producer. Bush first came to note in 1978 when, at the age of 19, she topped the UK Singles Chart for four weeks with her debut single, "Wuthering Heights", becoming the first female artist to achieve a UK number-one with a self-written song. She has since released twenty-five UK Top 40 singles. She has released ten studio albums, all of which reached the UK Top 10, including the UK number-one albums, Never for Ever (1980) and Hounds of Love (1985). She is the first British solo female artist to top the UK album charts and the first female artist ever to enter the album ... (more)
Tags: Singer (14), British (9), Pop (9), Rock (8), Art Rock (6), English (5), Progressive Rock (5), Pianist (4), Female (4), Born 1958 (4), Singer-songwriter (4), Piano (4), England (3), Solo (3), Alternative Rock (3), U.K. (3), Petite (3), Vegetarian (2), Alternative/indie (2), Beautiful (2)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
68 own
2. The Dreaming (1990)
Rating:
8.7
39 own
3. Aerial (2005)
Rating:
7.9
40 own
4. The Kick Inside (1997)
Rating:
7.9
35 own
5. The Whole Story (1990)
Rating:
8.1
37 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
2. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.9
98 Watched
Rating:
8
21 Watched
Rating:
8
6 want to see
Rating:
9
6 Watched




Movies

Rating:
8.2
6 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
8.2
6 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8.2
6 Watched




Update feed

ressan posted a video 2 weeks, 5 days ago
ressan voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

topfe added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Top 100 Ladies (100 person items)
topfe added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Classic Ladies (90 beauty items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

ressan voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
ressan voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

topfe voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

nitevision voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

ressan voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

_?_ voted for 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

ressan posted a image 5 months ago

ressan voted for 2 images 5 months ago

ressan voted for 7 images [View All] 5 months ago

flover posted a image 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

emberlin posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

tijtij voted for an image 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Afracious added this to a list 8 months ago
Favourite People (34 person items)
iMickeyD voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
Henrike voted for an image 10 months ago

radigast voted for 4 images 10 months, 1 week ago

radigast posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »