Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katherine von Drachenberg

Age: 36, born 8 March 1982

Country of origin: Mexico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

178 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2443 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 23 comments
122 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
117 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years, 7 months ago
111 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
85 votes
100 reasons why you shouldn't get a tattoo (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 12 months ago 21 comments

Kat Von D Videos


View all Kat Von D videos

Photos

14 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Kat Von D was born in Montemorelos, Nuevo León, Mexico. Her missionary parents, father René and mother Sylvia or Silvia Galeano, were born in Argentina, of German descent and Italian and Spanish descent, respectively. Von D has a sister, Karoline and a brother, Michael. She moved with her family to the Los Angeles area at age 4 and grew up in Colton, California. Von D was classically trained in piano beginning at age 6. She particularly appreciates Ludwig van Beethoven. Von D credits her grandmother, Clara von Drachenberg, as an inspiration for her in music and art, and the Latino culture of Los Angeles as a major influence o ... (more)
Tags: Tattoo (2), Plastic Surgery (2), Born 1982 (2), Born In 1982 (2), White (1), Tattoos (1), American (1), Mexican (1), Brunette (1), Pisces (1), Born In March (1), 8 March (1), Miami Ink (1), LA Ink (1), March 8 (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Rating:
7.7
2 own
Rating:
8
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kat M added this to Rated list 3 days, 13 hours ago
jonslist rated this 8/10 1 month ago
Maudea96 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (409 person items)

"1 image"


jojoba voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

jojoba voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

jojoba voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Maracllea posted a image 6 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

RayThomas663 rated this 10/10 7 months, 4 weeks ago
masterlantern rated this 8/10 8 months, 1 week ago
Maracllea posted 2 images [View All] 11 months ago

djjetz rated this 2/10 11 months ago
Jay added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Favorite People (39 person items)
Maracllea posted 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 5 images 12 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 12 months ago
carnamau rated this 6/10 1 year ago
Maracllea posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

poppe rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

hulkargh posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Hssine posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Tetley added this to list 2 years, 3 months ago
hughgerman rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago
Hssine posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

KingRichard voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 9 months ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
American female (333 person items)