Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ryan Raddon

Age: 50, born 25 February 1971

Country of origin: United States


Lists

24 votes
Top Ten Richest DJS according to Forbes (2012) (10 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
13 votes
Grammy Awards 2016 (94 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Music...House Music EDM Rave Techno Dj Artist (139 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Music That Has Inspired My Writing (450 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 4 years ago 1 comment

View all Kaskade lists

Kaskade Videos


View all Kaskade videos

Photos


Description: Kaskade (born Ryan Raddon in 1972), is an American DJ and record producer. On October 28, 2009, DJ Magazine announced the results of their annual Top 100 DJ Poll, with Ultra Records Kaskade placed at #51. Kaskade was born in 1972 in Chicago, Illinois. He is the brother of Rich Raddon. He attended Brigham Young University in Provo, UT from 1989-1990 honing his DJ skills in his dorm room at DT.He later moved to Salt Lake City in 1992 to attend the University of Utah. During this time he owned and operated a local record store, Mechanized Records. In May 2000, Kaskade moved to San Francisco and began working as an A&R assistant ... (more)
Tags: Dj (1), Mormon (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
2 own
Rating:
9.5
0 want this
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
7
1 want this
Rating:
10
1 own




Movies

Rating:
8.5
2 Watched




TV

1. Larry King Now (2012)
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched




Update feed

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels rated this 9/10 4 years, 4 months ago
Arizona posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago