Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Karla Monroig

Age: 40, born 5 March 1979

Country of origin: Puerto Rico

Currently Residing In: Mexico

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tommy Torres


Lists

111 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2206 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
98 votes
Mexican Actresses (43 items)
list by lili
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 15 comments
37 votes
My work on listal (656 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Puerto Rican Famous Beauties (55 items)
list by Incandescent Sonder
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
6 votes
Beautiful Latin America (Puerto Rico) (11 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Puerto Rican actress, model and television host. Karla Monroig was born in Guayama, Puerto Rico. She studied at the Universidad del Sagrado Corazón and has a college degree in Communications. In 1995, at the early age of 14, she was the first runner up of Miss Borinquen Teenage pageant, and she was awarded the Culture Award. In 1996, Monroig's interest in becoming a model arose, and she started taking modeling lessons in the Refine Institution of Modeling.
Tags: Hot (2), Model (2), Puerto Rican (2), Born 1979 (1), Blue Eyes (1), TV Presenter (1), Great Eyes (1), Born In March (1), Beautiful (1), March 5 (1), Brunette (1), Mien (1), Guayama Puerto Rico (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
16 Watched
Rating:
8.1
14 Watched
Rating:
8.5
14 Watched
Rating:
8.3
12 Watched
Rating:
6.8
12 Watched




Movies

Rating:
2
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

titi rated this 10/10 1 week, 3 days ago
jonslist rated this 8/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

lula84 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

08yossy10 rated this 6/10 1 year, 9 months ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 1 year, 9 months ago
The Eggman rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago
The Eggman voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

perod voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

B205 rated this 7/10 2 years, 6 months ago
Arizona posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Incandescent Sonder voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Incandescent Sonder added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Battleax rated this 7/10 2 years, 8 months ago
mihalvova rated this 10/10 3 years, 1 month ago
irishblue voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Deanmon added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Deanmon added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Deanmon rated this 7/10 3 years, 3 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 3 years, 6 months ago