Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kari Väänänen

Stats

Birth Name: Kari Kyösti Väänänen

Age: 68, born 17 September 1953

Country of origin: Finland


Lists

4 votes
Actors, Actresses & Directors of Finland (44 items)
list by Ultimo
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Actor, director, writer.
Tags: Finnish (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Night on Earth (1991)
Rating:
7.8
462 Watched
2. Drifting Clouds (1996)
Rating:
8.1
149 Watched
Rating:
7.8
126 Watched
4. Calamari Union (1985)
Rating:
7.7
134 Watched
Rating:
6.8
122 Watched




Movies written by

1. Rosso (1985)
Rating:
6.6
47 Watched
Rating:
6.3
27 Watched
3. Klassikko (2001)
Rating:
6.3
27 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
9 Watched
Rating:
7.4
10 Watched
Rating:
6
8 Watched
Rating:
6.5
6 Watched
Rating:
8.5
5 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.3
27 Watched
2. Klassikko (2001)
Rating:
6.3
27 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.5
5 Watched