Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Karen Rachel Witter

Age: 59, born 13 December 1961

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

14 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2332 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos

12 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Karen Witter is an American model and actress. She was PPlaymate of the Month for March 1982. She soon made the transition to acting, working mostly on television in guest spots on series as diverse as Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer (1984), Cheers (1988), The Vineyard (1989), The X-Files (1995), Sabrina the Teenage Witch (1998), NYPD Blue (2000) and Malcolm in the Middle (2001). From 1990 to 1994 had a contract role as the fourth Tina Lord on the ABC soap opera One Life to Live, for which she was nominated for a 1991 Soap Opera Digest Award for Outstanding Female Newcomer in Daytime. Her scenes in Paramedics (1988) remain a f ... (more)
Tags: Actress (5), Playmate (3), Playboy (2), 1961 (1), American (1), Model (1), Born 1961 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2389 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2172 Watched
Rating:
6
1913 Watched
4. Dharma & Greg (1997)
Rating:
5.9
865 Watched
5. Cheers (1982)
Rating:
6.8
837 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Popcorn (1991)
Rating:
6.2
61 Watched
Rating:
5.8
39 Watched
3. Out of the Dark (1988)
Rating:
6
10 Watched
Rating:
3.6
8 want to see
5. Buried Alive (1990)
Rating:
5.4
11 Watched




Update feed

EFPaisley voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

GP79 voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Duckman posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

frankie1956 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Blutarski voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

zzzzz1 posted 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

124 voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 3 years ago

apu11 voted for 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

irishblue voted for 3 images 4 years, 11 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Perfection (2755 beauty items)