Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Karen Colleen Graham

Age: 76, born 2 February 1944

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Karen Foss Videos

Karen Foss leaves KSDK

11 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos


Description: Karen Foss, born Karen Colleen Graham in Kansas City, Missouri on February 2, 1944, was a television anchorwoman on KSDK in St. Louis, Missouri from 1979 until December 28, 2006, Foss won six Emmys, two for best anchor, named media personality of the year, and acquired the highest "Q" rating as the best-known news reader in the local market, in 2005, She was inducted into the Silver Circle by the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences for her 25 years of journalistic excellence by the NATAS Mid-America Chapter. Before her work at KSDK, She began her television career at KCMO-TV (now KCTV) in Kansas City, Miss ... (more)
Tags: News (1), City (1), Television (1), Personality (1), St (1), Celebrity (1), Kansas (1), Louis (1), Anchor (1), Missouri (1), Karen (1), Born 1944 (1), Foss (1), KSDK (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen