Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Karen J. Cariker

Born: 19 July 1937 Died: 19 March 1993

Country of origin: United States


Lists

21 votes
My girls โ™ฅ Favorite Female Singers (77 items)
list by Nusch
Published 5 years ago 1 comment
14 votes
singer lady, (there ain't no god for dogs) (242 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 6 years, 7 months ago
9 votes
Best Female Singers (31 items)
list by GoodFaith
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Karen Dalton Videos

Karen Dalton "Blues Jumped The Rabbit"

19 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Karen J. Dalton was a Cherokee folk blues singer and banjo player associated with the early 1960s Greenwich Village folk music scene
Tags: Vocals (1), Blues (1), Usa (1), Folk (1), 1930s (1), Oklahoma (1), Solo (1), 1937 (1), Female Vocalists (1), Banjo (1), Cherokee (1), Born 1937 (1), Died 1993 (1), Bangs (1), Endi (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
2. 1966 (2012)
Rating:
7
1 want this
Rating:
8
1 own
5. In My Own Time (2006)
Rating:
8
0 want this




Update feed

sh56 rated this 10/10 8 months ago