Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kareena Kapoor

Age: 42, born 21 September 1980

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Saif Ali Khan


Lists

97 votes
Indian Bโ™ฅbes In Retro Lโ™ฅโ™ฅk (15 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
87 votes
The Girls of Bollywood (81 items)
list by Prelude
Published 14 years ago 13 comments
85 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
79 votes
Indian Beauties (40 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
74 votes
Most Beautiful Women In Bollywood (14 items)
list by lili
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Kareena Kapoor Videos

Bebo song - Kambakkht Ishq

356 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


San Sanana - Asoka (2001) *HD* Music Videos

329 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

12 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Indian actress who appears in Bollywood films. Kareena was born to Sindhi-speaking Babita (nee Shivdasani) and Punjabi-speaking Randhir Kapoor on September 21, 1980 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. She has an elder sister, Karisma. She is born in a family that have been actors for generations, including her paternal great-grandfather, Prithviraj Kapoor; her grandfather, Raj Kapoor; her paternal uncles, Shammi, Shashi, Rishi, and Rajiv; as well as aunt, Neetu Singh, & Jennifer Kendall, the wives of Rishi and Shashi respectively. On her maternal side, her grandfather, Hari Shivdasani, and aunt, Sadhana, have been actors in th ... (more)
Tags: Indian (8), Cute (5), Actress (5), Hot (4), Female (4), Born 1980 (3), Bebo (3), Curvy (3), Gorgeous (3), Brunette (3), Bollywood (3), Inspirational (3), Heroine (2), Green Eyes (2), Step Mom (2), Cheater (2), Natural Beauty (2), Sindhi (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 3 Idiots (2009)
Rating:
8
359 Watched
2. Om Shanti Om (2007)
Rating:
7.5
140 Watched
Rating:
8
144 Watched
4. Don (2006) (2006)
Rating:
7.6
87 Watched
5. Jab We Met (2007)
Rating:
8.2
79 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
7 Watched
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched
1 want to see




Books




Update feed

Fae Tae voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Fae Tae voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

heartinkayden voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

ressan posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

alter posted a image 8 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Fae Tae voted for 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 11 months ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year ago

A.M.A posted 5 images [View All] 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted 2 images [View All] 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

Dragonslayer voted for 25 images [View All] 1 year ago

Bo Na voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

alter posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Matrix voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Fae Tae posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Fae Tae posted a comment on this image 1 year, 6 months ago

"Stunning"


Fae Tae posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Fae Tae voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Fae Tae posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Fae Tae posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Fae Tae posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Fae Tae posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 2 years ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 2 years ago

Fae Tae posted 2 images 2 years ago

Fae Tae posted a image 2 years ago

Fae Tae posted 3 images 2 years ago

Fae Tae posted a image 2 years ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »