Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kara Killmer

Age: 33, born 14 June 1988

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Andrew Cheney


Lists

347 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
63 votes
Jeans and Heels IV (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
48 votes
Blue-Eyed Blondes (84 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
46 votes
I've Seen This Pose XIV - Taking a Dip (116 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years ago 2 comments
43 votes
Babes of NBC 2014-15 TV Season (76 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 9 months ago

Kara Killmer Videos



Photos

11 votes
9 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Kara Killmer (born June 14, 1988) is an American actress. In 2010, she starred in the short-lived Hulu original reality web series If I Can Dream and in 2014, she began starring as Sylvie Brett in the NBC drama Chicago Fire. Killmer was born in Crowley, Texas. She attended Baylor University in Waco, Texas, graduating in 2010 with a B.F.A. in performing arts. Killmer starred in the short-lived Hulu original reality web series If I Can Dream in 2010, which featured a number of participants who were trying to make it in the entertainment business. In 2014, Killmer was cast as Athena True in the NBC science fiction crime th ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
7 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Chicago Fire (2012)
Rating:
7.6
110 Watched
2. Jane by Design (2012)
Rating:
7
87 Watched
3. Chicago P.D. (2014)
Rating:
7.6
72 Watched
Rating:
7.4
37 Watched
Rating:
8.9
7 Watched




Update feed

northernhokie voted for 5 images 6 days, 6 hours ago

natalee69 1 week, 3 days ago
fuskator voted for an image 2 months ago

Dark Matter 2 months, 2 weeks ago
jabeeright 4 months, 2 weeks ago
w1ngnut 7 months ago
angy91 voted for an image 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 10 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1930 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Kara KillmerAmerican Actress• German;• English;• Irish;• Dutch;• French; "


lord0j 1 year ago
Milos Davidovic 1 year, 3 months ago
hollywoodparis 1 year, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Kara KillmerAmerican Actress "


dougcampbell 1 year, 10 months ago
MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

jordanwiles94 voted for 2 images 2 years ago

Bene 2 years, 1 month ago
jordanwiles94 2 years, 1 month ago
tijtij voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

jkilgore 2 years, 5 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
northernhokie 2 years, 11 months ago
Piggy99 3 years ago
Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

cekadidas 3 years, 1 month ago
Henny voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

yukonlyc posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

yukonlyc voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

yukonlyc posted 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

yukonlyc voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

yukonlyc 3 years, 3 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

EatMorePez posted 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

jonslist 3 years, 5 months ago
parryj posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Maudea96 3 years, 8 months ago
EatMorePez added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »