Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kaniehtiio Horn

Stats

Birth Name: Alexandra Horn

Age: 35, born 8 November 1986

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

57 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
47 votes
The Many Women of Supernatural (362 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
40 votes
Babes of Netflix 2015 (71 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
39 votes
The Women of Defiance (16 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
38 votes
actrices rousses - redhead actresses IV (51 items)
list by steven2185
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos

10 votes
8 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Kaniehtiio Horn (born c. 1986) is a Mohawk actress. She was nominated for a Gemini Award for her role in the television film Moccasin Flats: Redemption. She appeared in the films The Trotsky, Leslie, My Name is Evil and The Wild Hunt, and stars in the CBC television sitcom 18 to Life. Born in Notre-Dame-de-Grâce, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, Horn is a native of Kahnawake, a Mohawk reserve outside of Montreal. Her mother, Kahn-Tineta Horn, is a former model and a political activist for the Kahnawake First Nation. Her father, who is white, is a lawyer. Horn has three older sisters. Her sister, Waneek Horn-Miller, was co-captain o ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2834 Watched
2. The Strain (2014)
Rating:
6.8
171 Watched
3. Hemlock Grove (2013)
Rating:
7
154 Watched
4. Alphas (2011)
Rating:
7.1
177 Watched
5. Being Human (2011)
Rating:
6.9
149 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
1095 Watched
2. Immortals (2011)
Rating:
5.7
705 Watched
3. On the Road (2012)
Rating:
6.2
339 Watched
4. Death Wish (2018)
Rating:
5.4
111 Watched
5. Possessor (2020)
Rating:
6.9
61 Watched




Update feed

psow voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

steve1955 voted for 3 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

angelineg1980 voted for an image 1 year ago

ressan posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

parryj voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

evvie added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
born in year 1986 (335 person items)
evvie added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 person items)
parryj voted for 2 images 4 years ago

Troncha Todo voted for an image 4 years ago

cekadidas voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Forensic Guy voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

LimboJimbo voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

Viro voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

gayzerteam added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Native American Actresses (17 person items)