Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kangana Amardeep Ranaut

Age: 36, born 23 March 1987

Country of origin: India

Currently Residing In: India

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

97 votes
Indian Bโ™ฅbes In Retro Lโ™ฅโ™ฅk (15 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
87 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
87 votes
The Girls of Bollywood (81 items)
list by Prelude
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
79 votes
Indian Beauties (40 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
55 votes
Bollywood Actresses (94 items)
list by Mars
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 10 comments

Kangana Ranaut Videos

Kangana Ranaut Kissing

162 Views

Added 12 years ago


Kangana Ranaut Photo shoot for Tanishq

124 Views

Added 9 years ago


Kangna Ranaut on her uber cool lifestyle

107 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

12 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Kangana Ranaut is an Indian actress who acts in Bollywood films. She made her Bollywood debut in 2006 in Gangster. She won both a Filmfare and a National Film Award for Best Supporting Actress for her performance as a troubled model in Fashion (2008). Ranaut was born to Asha, a school teacher, and Amardeep, a businessman. She has an elder sister, Rangoli and a younger brother, Akshit. She was born in a small town called Bhambla in Mandi district of Himachal Pradesh. Her family lives in Mandi. Her ancestors are Rajputs from Jaipur, a lineage of the royal family. Later, one of my ancestors settled in Himachal. She did her sc ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Kites (2010)
Rating:
6.2
46 Watched
Rating:
7.5
37 Watched
Rating:
7.6
29 Watched
Rating:
7.7
25 Watched
Rating:
5
14 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.7
25 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
8
2 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

A.M.A posted 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

uliss25 6 months, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

The Eggman 11 months ago
SomeBloke voted for 5 images 11 months, 1 week ago

sh56 11 months, 3 weeks ago
vtironman 1 year ago
doubled 1 year ago
mrphotogen 1 year, 2 months ago
PwopaNawty 1 year, 3 months ago
nand 1 year, 3 months ago
joeanne22 1 year, 6 months ago
A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
Cleopatra added this to a list 2 years ago
Namasti, India! โ™ฅ (40 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 24 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 71 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Darknight voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted 88 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 63 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Dragonslayer 2 years, 3 months ago
Dragonslayer voted for 37 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

alter posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

farahbear voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Fae Tae voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

chuuut 2 years, 11 months ago
chats 2 years, 12 months ago
tricksyzerg 3 years ago
paparazzis 3 years ago
sexystring 3 years, 1 month ago

« Prev12 3 Next »