Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kamala Harris

Stats

Birth Name: Kamala Devi Harris

Age: 55, born 20 October 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Douglas Emhoff


Lists

21 votes
Maxim Hot 100 - 2013 (100 items)
list by JROCK1772
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
13 votes
National Fashion League (441 items)
list by clayton jungle
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: an American attorney, politician and member of the Democratic Party who has been the 32nd and current Attorney General of California since 2011. Harris graduated from Howard University and University of California, Hastings College of the Law, then worked as a Deputy District Attorney in Alameda County, California from 1990 to 1998. She served as Managing Attorney of the Career Criminal Unit in the San Francisco District Attorney's Office from 1998 to 2000 and as Chief of the Community and Neighborhood Division in the office of San Francisco City Attorney from 2000 to 2003. In 2003, she was elected District Attorney of San Fr ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6.6
34 Watched
6 Watched




Movies

Rating:
8
4 want to see
0 want to see




Books

0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Koala Hugs posted 39 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Koala Hugs rated this 10/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
investigati0n rated this 9/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
srcitizenkane rated this 10/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Close the Camps rated this 10/10 8 months ago
connieb87 rated this 10/10 8 months, 1 week ago
jooevfyhewfvbw rated this 10/10 8 months, 1 week ago
palauboy rated this 10/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
StealthRUSH added this to list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
ariesmu rated this 10/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
TrekMedic rated this 1/10 9 months ago
kathy rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
lucyclayton voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

wisecracker rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
lucyclayton rated this 9/10 9 months, 1 week ago
KylieTLJFergie rated this 6/10 10 months, 1 week ago
MK-677 posted 48 images [View All] 1 year ago

MK-677 posted 49 images [View All] 1 year ago

MK-677 rated this 1/10 1 year ago
carnamau rated this 4/10 1 year, 5 months ago
clayton jungle added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
National Fashion League (441 person items)
Rock'n'roll rated this 1/10 2 years, 4 months ago
RGT rated this 9/10 2 years, 8 months ago
irishblue rated this 7/10 2 years, 11 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 11 months ago
JROCK1772 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2013 (100 person items)

"KAMALA HARRIS Age: 48 Known For: Attorney General of California 1st Appearance "