Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kalki koechlin

Age: 36, born 10 January 1984

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

79 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
14 votes
Hottest & Gorgeous 2nd Wives (8 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Indian Beauty (50 items)
list by tus
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
She Could be a fairy (54 items)
list by Cleopatra
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
7 votes
born in year 1984 (309 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 7 months ago

Photos

9 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Kalki Koechlin (born 10 January ) is an Indian film actress of French descent who debuted in Anurag Kashyap's critically acclaimed 2009 Hindi film Dev.D. She played the character of Chandramukhi in Dev.D, which is a modern take on Sarat Chandra Chattopadhyay's Bengali novella Devdas and eventually won the Filmfare Award for Best Supporting Actress for it. Kalki was born to French parents in a small village in Pondicherry. Her parents had come to India 38 years ago and settled there after they fell in love with the country. Her parents are devotees of Sri Aurobindo. Koechlin was studying in Hebron School, Ooty when her parent ... (more)
Tags: Sexy (2), Devd (1), Hot (1), Koechlin (1), Kalki (1), Born In 1984 (1), Appealing (1), Babe (1), Born 1984 (1), Yummy (1), Super (1), Skin (1), Beautiful (1), Indian (1), Fairytale (1), Cute (1), 1984 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
54 Watched
2. Trishna (2011)
Rating:
6.4
29 Watched
Rating:
7.4
28 Watched
Rating:
7.8
29 Watched
Rating:
6.5
19 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6
6 Watched




TV

1. Sacred Games (2018)
Rating:
8.8
5 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

dougcampbell rated this 9/10 6 days, 5 hours ago
3DoctorWho rated this 10/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
fuskator voted for 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

KLH rated this 8/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
MK-677 posted 9 images [View All] 7 months ago

MK-677 rated this 8/10 7 months ago
mygvesz added this to a list 8 months ago
Indian Women (275 person items)
Emily voted for an image 11 months ago

shion91 rated this 10/10 12 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year ago

psow voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

fantazjusz rated this 7/10 1 year, 4 months ago
fantazjusz voted for 27 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

evvie added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
born in year 1984 (309 person items)
Cleopatra added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
She Could be a fairy (54 person items)
psow rated this 8/10 2 years, 9 months ago
DuckNation rated this 6/10 2 years, 10 months ago
JROCK1772 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Cleopatra rated this 10/10 3 years, 9 months ago