Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kajol Mukherjee

Age: 47, born 5 August 1974

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ajay Devgn


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
86 votes
The Girls of Bollywood (81 items)
list by Prelude
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
83 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
79 votes
Indian Beauties (40 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
55 votes
Bollywood Actresses (94 items)
list by Mars
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 10 comments

View all Kajol lists

Kajol Videos

Behind-the-scenes with Kajol

392 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Thunder Thighs of Kajol!!

797 Views

Added 10 years ago


Hoto Pe Bas Tera Naam Hai

561 Views

Added 10 years ago



View all Kajol videos

Photos

25 votes
16 votes
14 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Touted as one of the best actresses in the Bollywood industry, Kajol, who is of Bengali-Marathi descent, in fact belongs to a family tree with a long respectable history in the Indian cinema.Her mother Tanuja is a Marathi/Hindi actress whilst her father Shomu Mukherjee is a film producer. Late maternal aunt Nutan is the record holder for the most (five times) Filmfare awards for an actress. Late maternal grandmother Shobhna Samarth and great grandmother Rattan Bai had both been influential figures in the early Bollywood film industry. Her paternal uncles are also film producers; Joy Mukherjee and Deb Mukherjee. Kajol's g ... (more)
Tags: Indian (3), Bollywood (3), Actress (2), Smoker (2), Cute (2), 90s Icon (2), Famous Father (1), Nepotism (1), Great Actress (1), Babe (1), Bubbly (1), Elegant (1), Lead Actress (1), Petite (1), I Would Do Her (1), Smile (1), Starlet (1), Teen Actor (1), Most Beautiful Women On Earth (1), Born In 1975 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. My Name Is Khan (2010)
Rating:
7.4
226 Watched
Rating:
8.3
129 Watched
3. Om Shanti Om (2007)
Rating:
7.5
140 Watched
Rating:
8
143 Watched
Rating:
8
121 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Doc Octa voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Fae Tae voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Bene voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
farahbear voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 39 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Viro voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Stepan_Kant voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

sara added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
heartline added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Yeah...she's a Leo (50 person items)
heartline voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

parryj voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Sndi voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Indian Hotness (35 beauty items)
shotswerefired voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

franlob voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 4 years, 10 months ago

shotswerefired voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

Caccia posted 6 images [View All] 5 years ago

ciollini voted for 3 images 5 years, 1 month ago

sahaad voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

heartline posted 15 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

heartline voted for 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

JROCK1772 posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Bollywood (60 person items)
lechat voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

maverick007 voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 8 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

narinart voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

amedouz voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »