Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kuldeep Singh Takhar

Age: 43, born 17 August 1975

Born and residing in: India

Relationship Status: Married


K S Makhan Videos

k s makhan ....kachiyan kandha

39 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos


Description: K S Makhan (born Kuldeep Singh Takhar) is a Punjabi singer. From the small stages of Punjab to international concert arenas, K S Makhan has carved his own niche in the world Bhangra scene. K S Makhan's launch as an international artist was taken with the record producer, Aman Hayer. Followed by a number of hit albums First Play Jawani, Billo, Muskan, Yaar Mastaane, Good Luck Charm and James Bond. This versatile singer captivated a world audience, with toe tapping dancing floor anthems, traditional jhoomer beats and teary eyed love songs. KS Makhan has successfully gained a fan base spanning a young age group. Makhan stands out ... (more)
Tags: Punjabi Singer (1), Punjab (1), Sajjan (1), God Luck (1), Handsome (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dalmasso rated this 1/10 1 year, 2 months ago