Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Koji Hashimoto

Age: 62, born 1 January 1956

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

71 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 16 comments
7 votes
Venice Film Festival 2017 (175 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 3 months ago
1 votes
Asian Actors I ♡ (6 items)
list by dictionarysays
Published 5 years, 12 months ago

Photos


Kôji Yakusho was born on January 1, 1956 in Isahaya, Japan as Koji Hashimoto. He is an actor and director, known for Gaia no yoake (2002), 13 asesinos (2010) and Shall We Dance? (1996).
Tags: Japanese (4), Male (2), Actor (1), Born 1956 (1), Still Living (1), Asian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Babel (2006)
Rating:
7.2
2531 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2131 Watched
Rating:
7.6
362 Watched
Rating:
6.6
227 Watched
5. Silk (2007)
Rating:
6.2
199 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
15 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
0 want this




Movies directed by

1. Toad's Oil (2009)
3 want to see




Movies written by

1. Toad's Oil (2009)
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MA7AMAD posted a image 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Venice Film Festival 2017 (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago