Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Justine Waddell

Age: 44, born 4 November 1976

Country of origin: South Africa

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

106 votes
Actors Portraying Actors (21 items)
list by Ava
Published 10 years ago 11 comments
41 votes
Actors who played real actors (56 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 3 comments
27 votes
Girl You So Fine (928 items)
list by Jose Gomez
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Girl's opinion of the most charming actresses (43 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 6 comments

Justine Waddell Videos

The Moth (Justine Waddell)-Ophelia

98 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Justine Waddell was most recently seen as Julia Bertram opposite Jonny Lee Miller and Harold Pinter in Patricia Rozema's highly acclaimed Miramax feature, Mansfield Park. She also played Countess Nordstrom in Bernard Rose's feature version of Anna Karenina, with Sophie Marceau and James Fox, and won the Broadcasting Press Guild Award as Best Actress for her starring role in the mini-series, Wives and Daughters, directed by Nicholas Renton. Also on television, she has starred in Great Expectations and Woman in White. On stage, Waddell has starred in the Almeida Theatre's acclaimed production of Ivanov, opposite Ralph Fiennes, ... (more)
Tags: Cute (1), Actress (1), Brunette (1), Scorpio (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Fall (2008)
Rating:
7.8
702 Watched
2. Dracula 2000 (2000)
Rating:
4.7
560 Watched
3. Mansfield Park (1999)
Rating:
6.9
217 Watched
4. Chaos (2005)
Rating:
6.1
268 Watched
5. Anna Karenina (1997)
Rating:
6.5
67 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.2
40 Watched
Rating:
8.1
15 Watched
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched




Update feed

parryj posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

joseph voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Zero11 voted for 34 images [View All] 4 years, 12 months ago