Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Justin Michael Mentell

Born: 16 December 1982 Died: 1 February 2010

Country of origin: United States


Lists

134 votes
Is 27 a Deadly Age? (22 items)
list by Dan
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 18 comments
7 votes
2010 Famous Exits (188 items)
list by AFIoscar
Published 8 years, 7 months ago
6 votes
born in year 1982 (305 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

On February 1, 2010, Mentell died in a car crash near Hollandale, Wisconsin. According to the Iowa County Sheriff's Department, Mentell was pronounced dead at the scene around 9 a.m. The accident was said to have taken place around 3:30 a.m. after his 2005 Jeep left the roadway on Highway 39, went down an embankment and struck two trees. One unconfirmed possibility is that he had fallen asleep at the wheel, though his Jeep was not discovered until later in the day by a passing farmer who alerted authorities. He was not wearing a seat belt and was ejected from the vehicle.
Tags: Usa (1), American (1), Male (1), Car Accident (1), Deceased (1), Beard (1), Born 1982 (1), Born In 1982 (1), R.I.P. (1), Died Aged 27 (1), Died 2010 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.1
408 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.6
489 Watched
2. Roll Bounce (2005)
Rating:
5.8
37 Watched
3. Palo Alto, CA (2007)
Rating:
6.8
7 Watched
1 want to see
Rating:
1
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen