Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Justin Chatwin

Age: 41, born 31 October 1982

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jenny Czinder


Lists

59 votes
Celebrity Look-Alikes - Doppelgangers (82 items)
list by Shiya
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 15 comments
32 votes
Casting the rest of the Avengers (Marvel) (50 items)
list by RicardoP
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
21 votes
Young & Canadian (26 items)
list by Surey
Published 13 years ago 4 comments
19 votes
My Kind of Guys (69 items)
list by Mezz Oh
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
16 votes
Tribeca Film Festival 2016 (110 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 12 months ago 2 comments

Justin Chatwin Videos

The Invisible: Interview - Justin Chatwin

55 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Justin Chatwin (born October 31, 1982) is a Canadian actor who appeared in the Steven Spielberg movie War of the Worlds, starred in the 2007 Mystery/Thriller The Invisible and was also in the independent film The Chumscrubber. His other film roles include SuperBabies: Baby Geniuses 2 and Taking Lives. In addition, Chatwin has had several television roles, including the miniseries, Taken. He also played the gay son of Kevin Nealon's character on the Showtime comedy series Weeds. He has also been cast as Goku in 20th Century Fox's upcoming live action movie Dragonball.[1] Chatwin was born in Nanaimo, British Columbia, the son o ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4550 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2373 Watched
Rating:
8.1
1790 Watched
4. Weeds (2005)
Rating:
7.6
1221 Watched
5. Shameless (US) (2011)
Rating:
8.2
536 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
4441 Watched
2. Taking Lives (2004)
Rating:
5.9
929 Watched
Rating:
2.8
764 Watched
Rating:
4.8
546 Watched
5. The Invisible (2007)
Rating:
6.3
345 Watched




Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Helen voted for 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago
Arizona posted 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

compcua added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
The Disney Factor (155 person items)
matt added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Shiya posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

Shiya posted 56 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Justin Chatwin and Megan Ketch, 'American Gothic' "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)

"Justin Chatwin, Megan Ketch, and Antony Starr"


kathy voted for 2 images 7 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 12 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2016 (110 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 12 months ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago