Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Keiichi Yamada

Age: 54, born 30 November 1964

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

13 votes
100 GREATEST WRESTLERS OF ALL TIME!!! by Vote+ (81 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
6 votes
Should be in the HOF Before Papa Fucking Shango (100 items)
list by CD Smiles
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Top 20: Favorite Technical Wrestlers (20 items)
list by JaimePintoD
Published 5 years, 5 months ago
4 votes
My Top 30 Favorite Japanese Male Wrestlers (30 items)
list by JaimePintoD
Published 5 years, 6 months ago
3 votes
Wrestlers I've Seen Wrestle Live (680 items)
list by BLivingston33
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: aka Jushin Thunder Liger He has wrestled and beaten many of the top smaller wrestlers in both Japan and the United States, and is frequently cited as one of the greatest and most revolutionary junior heavyweights during the 1990s. ... (more)
Tags: Wcw (2), Wrestler (2), Njpw (1), Still Living (1), Japan (1), Japanese (1), Born 1954 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.3
25 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

CD Smiles posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

BLivingston33 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

CD Smiles voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

CD Smiles posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Jeff Dotson rated this 9/10 3 years, 2 months ago
Aldenvdk posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

uberalpha rated this 8/10 3 years, 7 months ago
BLivingston33 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Top 10 Current NJPW Themes (10 person items)