Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jurnee Diana Smollett

Age: 37, born 1 October 1986

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
204 votes
Brown Sugar (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year ago 12 comments
120 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 25 comments
92 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
77 votes
KiDS! (71 items)
list by Chani
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 21 comments

Jurnee Smollett-Bell Videos

Jurnee Smollett Encourages PA to Vote

90 Views

Added 10 years ago


Jurnee Smollett @ Essence Pre-Oscar Luncheon

88 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

24 votes
17 votes
15 votes
13 votes
12 votes

Description: American actress. Smollett began her career as a child actress appearing on television sitcoms, including On Our Own (1994โ€“1995) and Full House (1992โ€“1994). She received critical acclaim and a Critic's Choice Award for playing Eve in the 1997 independent drama film Eve's Bayou. As an adult, Smollett has starred in the films The Great Debaters (2007), Temptation: Confessions of a Marriage Counselor (2013), and Birds of Prey (2020). Her television roles include the NBC sports drama Friday Night Lights (2009โ€“2011), the HBO fantasy horror drama True Blood (2013โ€“2014), the WGN America period drama Underground (2016โ€“2017) ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4281 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2483 Watched
3. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1948 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1640 Watched
5. Full House (1987)
Rating:
6
1641 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jack (1996)
Rating:
5.6
1178 Watched
Rating:
7.4
203 Watched
4. Gridiron Gang (2006)
Rating:
6.8
236 Watched
Rating:
6.7
63 Watched




Update feed

django123 voted for 2 images 3 days, 18 hours ago

selsun voted for 2 images 3 days, 23 hours ago

Darknight posted 2 images 5 days, 9 hours ago

darakan voted for 3 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

django123 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
Darknight posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 7 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 7 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

doublewhammy voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Darknight posted 4 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Alea posted 5 images [View All] 2 months ago

listalbob voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago
freddyboy voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 13 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 2 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

selsun voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 4 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 4 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 7 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 7 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

freddyboy voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Darknight posted 11 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 7 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 11 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 8 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 19 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Darknight posted 4 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Darknight posted 5 images [View All] 5 months ago

Darknight posted 7 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 5 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 7 images [View All] 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »