Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Junior Murvin

Stats

Birth Name: Murvin Junior Smith

Born: 12 February 1946 Died: 2 December 2013

Country of origin: Jamaica


Lists

2 votes
Libertarian Songs (16 items)
list by Nusch
Published 3 years, 5 months ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags

TV

1. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.7
93 Watched
Rating:
7.9
37 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
4 own
Rating:
5
1 own
1 own
0 want this




Movies

Rating:
6.3
13 Watched




Update feed

Nusch added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Libertarian Songs (16 person items)

" Lumping the two enemies of the people together, Junior Murvin makes the comparison perfectly in his flawless falsetto backed with smooth roots reggae. Police and thieves in the streets Oh yeah! Fighting the nation with their guns and ammunition Police and thieves in the streets Oh yeah! Scaring the nation with their guns and ammunition "