Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Junior dos Santos

Stats

Birth Name: Junior dos Santos Almeida

Age: 35, born 12 September 1983

Country of origin: Brazil

Height: 6' 4"


Lists

50 votes
"Look What I Have Created!!" (201 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
19 votes
Top 25: Favorite Martial Artists (25 items)
list by Aldenvdk
Published 5 years ago 6 comments
18 votes
MMA Fighters Entrance Music (30 items)
list by Georgini
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
11 votes
Favourite Ufc Fighters Active (16 items)
list by Georgini
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
MMA Rankings: Greatest All Time (21 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 8 years, 3 months ago

Junior dos Santos Videos

Junior Dos Santos Top 5 Knockouts

10 Views

Added 1 month ago




Photos


Description: Junior dos Santos, born in 1983 in Salvador, Bahia, Brazil, is a Brazilian mixed martial arts fighter. He fights in the heavyweight division and currently competes for the UFC. Standing 6 ft 4 in at 238 lbs., Dos Santos was for the most part an unknown MMA fighter until his UFC debut in 2008 at UFC 90: Silva vs. Cote, when he defeated a Top 5 Heavyweight contender Fabricio Werdum with a first round KO. Dos Santos started his professional career in July 2006 and fights under the tutelage of interim UFC Heavyweight Champion Antônio Rodrigo Nogueira and Anderson Silva. Since then, Dos Santos has been one of the best poun ... (more)
Tags: Mma (1), Born 1983 (1), Born In September (1), September 12 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
25 Watched
Rating:
8.8
4 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

1. Like Water (2011)
Rating:
6.6
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted a video 1 month, 3 weeks ago
MK-677 rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Georgini rated this 8/10 2 years, 11 months ago