Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ๊น€์œค์ง€ / Kim Yoon Ji

Age: 35, born 16 March 1989

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Joon Lee


Lists

34 votes
Korean Women (723 items)
list by mygvesz
Published 5 years ago
29 votes
100 Breathtaking Korean Women (102 items)
list by sara
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
(F) Beauty Around The World: South Korea (97 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 9 years, 5 months ago
17 votes
Beautiful Asia (South Korea) (74 items)
list by AdamantiumX
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (female edition) (101 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Photos

6 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Jung first attracted attention when she made her acting debut in 2010 with a supporting role in the television series Bad Guy. This led to a leading role in her next project Playful Kiss, the Korean adaptation of the popular manga Itazura na Kiss. Though it received low ratings in Korea, the romantic comedy was popular overseas, further raising Jung's profile. Jung then took a short break in 2011 to concentrate on her studies at the Korea National University of Arts. In 2012 she returned to the small screen as part of the ensemble cast of the sitcom Standby. Later that year, she played a more mature role opposite Sung Joon in t ... (more)
Tags: Korean (3), Asian (3), Model (2), Actress (2), Pretty (2), Born 1989 (2), Gorgeous (1), SM C&C (1), Hot In Short Hair (1), Most Beautiful Women On Earth (1), Type A (1), I Would Do Her (1), Born In March (1), Brown Eyes (1), Bubbly (1), Pisces (1), Flawless (1), Lovely (1), Adorable (1), Ethereal (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Playful Kiss (2010)
Rating:
7.2
75 Watched
2. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
9.1
72 Watched
Rating:
7.8
16 Watched
Rating:
8.9
17 Watched
Rating:
8.3
11 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Twenty (2015)
Rating:
7.3
20 Watched
Rating:
6.2
16 Watched
4 want to see
Rating:
6
3 want to see
5. Love Reset (2023)
1 Watched




Update feed

dearmark01 voted for an image 3 months ago

farahsaxount voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

mygvesz voted for 11 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

mygvesz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Korean Women (723 beauty items)
dearmark01 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

GSEIJASR 5 months ago
GSEIJASR posted 2 images 5 months ago

GSEIJASR voted for 3 images 5 months ago

nopatsjim14 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

nopatsjim14 8 months, 2 weeks ago
farahsaxount added this to a list 11 months ago
farahsaxount voted for 2 images 11 months ago

farahsaxount posted 126 images [View All] 11 months ago

angy91 11 months, 1 week ago
farahsaxount posted 15 images [View All] 1 year ago

ellaphants posted 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years ago
Pisces (220 person items)
AdamantiumX added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
AdamantiumX 2 years, 2 months ago
dearmark01 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

bloodmoon 2 years, 8 months ago
hollywoodparis 3 years, 4 months ago
knoxcameron 3 years, 6 months ago
sonambulo 3 years, 8 months ago
dougcampbell 3 years, 11 months ago
saratr96 4 years ago
Bruce 4 years, 1 month ago
seth9622 4 years, 7 months ago
titi 4 years, 8 months ago
MagiCARp voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

Maxpein 5 years, 9 months ago
moira1 posted 12 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

Francis Nina Latumbo 5 years, 12 months ago
Darthmasco voted for 9 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
irishblue 6 years, 4 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

carnamau 6 years, 5 months ago
sara posted 13 images [View All] 6 years, 7 months ago

sara posted 2 images 6 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »